OH Home
A.net/OH
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Horizon League Indoor Championships
February 24th-25th 2024 Youngstown, Ohio, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
2012 - (3 articles)
2013 - (3 articles)
2014 - (2 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (2 articles)
2017 - (2 articles)
2018 - (2 articles)
2019 - (2 articles)
2020 - (2 articles)
2023 - (1 articles)
2024 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
2
All
2
2017 Results - Horizon League Indoor Championships
Feb 21st 2017, 11:03pm
2/25-26/17 - Horizon League Indoor Championships
Feb 21st 2017, 9:51pm
Search
2017 Results - Horizon League Indoor Championships
Published by
ResultsCentral
Feb 21st 2017, 11:03pm
Comments
Varsity - Mens
1.
Youngstown State
175
2.
Oakland University
159
3.
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
111
4.
Valparaiso
60
5.
Illinois-Chicago
51
6.
Detroit Mercy
34
7.
Northern Kentucky
32
Varsity - Womens
1.
Youngstown State
173
2.
Oakland University
132
3.
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
129
4.
Northern Kentucky
70
5.
Wright State
48
6.
Detroit Mercy
33
7.
Valparaiso
23
8.
Illinois-Chicago
12
9.
Cleveland State
4
Mens Results
Womens Results
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Chad Zallow
6.77a
PR
Youngstown State
2.
Sr
Nicholas Girodat
6.86a
Oakland University
3.
So
Lasander Washington
6.96a
Youngstown State
4.
Jr
Carl Zallow
6.97a
Youngstown State
5.
Sr
Aaron Davis
6.98a
Oakland University
6.
Sr
Nate Pozolinski
7.04a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
7.
Fr
Josh Beaumont
7.07a
Youngstown State
8.
Fr
Sheldon Drake
7.12a
Oakland University
60 Meter Dash
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Michael Crepeau
7.13a
PR
Illinois-Chicago
2.
Fr
Zachary Stadnika
7.25a
PR
Oakland University
3.
So
Isaac Agyemang
7.31a
Youngstown State
4.
Fr
Tim Holzapfel
7.33a
PR
Youngstown State
5.
Jr
Jacob Whitting
7.65a
Detroit Mercy
6.
So
Conner Hickey
7.70a
PR
Valparaiso
7.
Fr
Trevor Coenen
7.82a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
8.
So
Noah Conrad
8.15a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
So
Chad Zallow
6.77a
Youngstown State
2.
Sr
Nicholas Girodat
6.83a
Oakland University
4.
So
Lasander Washington
6.91a
PR
Youngstown State
3.
Sr
Aaron Davis
6.93a
SR
Oakland University
5.
Sr
Nate Pozolinski
6.93a
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
7.
Fr
Sheldon Drake
6.93a
PR
Oakland University
6.
Jr
Carl Zallow
6.98a
Youngstown State
8.
Fr
Josh Beaumont
7.01a
PR
Youngstown State
9.
Sr
Jordan Munar
7.05a
Illinois-Chicago
10.
Jr
James Sampson
7.09a
Valparaiso
11.
Jr
Weston Guilfoyle
7.09a
SR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
12.
Fr
Konner Fierek
7.10a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
13.
Jr
Will Sutton
7.11a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
14.
So
Alex Hatlevig
7.14a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
15.
Sr
Ray Tolentino
7.14a
PR
Illinois-Chicago
16.
Fr
Emmanuel Onoh
7.19a
Illinois-Chicago
17.
So
Nick Stugelmeyer
7.22a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Chad Zallow
21.50a
Youngstown State
2.
Sr
Nicholas Girodat
21.51a
PR
Oakland University
3.
Sr
Aaron Davis
21.58a
PR
Oakland University
4.
Sr
Nate Pozolinski
21.87a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
5.
Fr
Josh Beaumont
22.03a
Youngstown State
6.
Fr
Sheldon Drake
22.24a
Oakland University
7.
Sr
Taylor Koss
22.24a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
8.
Fr
Brendan Lucas
23.28a
Youngstown State
200 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
So
Chad Zallow
21.45a
PR
Youngstown State
2.
Sr
Aaron Davis
21.59a
Oakland University
3.
Sr
Nicholas Girodat
21.61a
Oakland University
4.
Sr
Nate Pozolinski
21.83a
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
5.
Fr
Josh Beaumont
21.89a
PR
Youngstown State
6.
Fr
Sheldon Drake
22.00a
PR
Oakland University
7.
Fr
Brendan Lucas
22.08a
Youngstown State
8.
Sr
Taylor Koss
22.13a
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
9.
Jr
Carl Zallow
22.18a
Youngstown State
10.
Sr
Jordan Munar
22.33a
PR
Illinois-Chicago
11.
Jr
Kyle Becker
22.38a
SR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
12.
Jr
Weston Guilfoyle
22.53a
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
13.
Jr
James Sampson
22.73a
PR
Valparaiso
14.
Fr
Myron Anderson
22.87a
Youngstown State
15.
Sr
Anthony Franze
23.16a
SR
Valparaiso
16.
Fr
Emmanuel Onoh
23.38a
PR
Illinois-Chicago
17.
Fr
Michael Nelson
23.79a
PR
Detroit Mercy
18.
Sr
Joseph Harmon
24.33a
Detroit Mercy
So
Lasander Washington
DQ
Youngstown State
So
Alex Hatlevig
DQ
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Corey Goodloe
48.84a
Oakland University
2.
Fr
Brendan Lucas
48.86a
Youngstown State
3.
Jr
Kyle Becker
49.14a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
4.
Fr
Benjamin Sekuloski
49.38a
PR
Valparaiso
5.
Jr
Brandon Riley
49.39a
Valparaiso
6.
Jr
Zach Arnold
49.70a
Detroit Mercy
7.
Fr
Collin Harden
49.79a
Youngstown State
8.
So
Carlton Sims
49.99a
Detroit Mercy
400 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Fr
Brendan Lucas
48.79a
Youngstown State
2.
Jr
Kyle Becker
49.07a
SR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
3.
So
Corey Goodloe
49.19a
Oakland University
4.
Jr
Brandon Riley
49.23a
PR
Valparaiso
5.
Fr
Benjamin Sekuloski
49.51a
Valparaiso
6.
So
Carlton Sims
49.53a
SR
Detroit Mercy
7.
Jr
Zach Arnold
49.68a
PR
Detroit Mercy
8.
Fr
Collin Harden
49.81a
Youngstown State
9.
Sr
Zack Joyce
50.05a
Oakland University
10.
Sr
Austin Davis
50.35a
SR
Oakland University
11.
Sr
Taylor Koss
50.69a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
12.
Jr
Maciej Markiewicz
50.87a
PR
Illinois-Chicago
13.
Fr
Michael Meskill
51.10a
PR
Illinois-Chicago
14.
Jr
Ryan Vinhal
51.19a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
15.
Fr
Michael Nelson
52.21a
PR
Detroit Mercy
16.
Jr
Matt Grider
52.40a
SR
Illinois-Chicago
17.
So
Hector Reyes Figueroa
53.58a
PR
Valparaiso
18.
Sr
Joseph Harmon
53.64a
SR
Detroit Mercy
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Austin Dawn
1:55.68a
Oakland University
2.
So
Tristan Tapia
1:56.13a
PR
Northern Kentucky
3.
So
Drew Dueck
1:56.29a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
4.
Fr
Alex Cotter
1:56.29a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
5.
Jr
Ben Zibricky
1:56.40a
PR
Valparaiso
6.
So
Anton Webster
1:56.45a
Detroit Mercy
7.
Sr
Mike Navratil
1:57.11a
Youngstown State
8.
Fr
Craig Schumacher
2:00.84a
Youngstown State
800 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Fr
Alex Cotter
1:56.53a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
2.
So
Tristan Tapia
1:56.93a
Northern Kentucky
3.
Jr
Austin Dawn
1:57.14a
Oakland University
5.
Fr
Craig Schumacher
1:57.20a
Youngstown State
6.
Sr
Mike Navratil
1:57.27a
Youngstown State
4.
Jr
Ben Zibricky
1:57.40a
Valparaiso
7.
So
Anton Webster
1:57.50a
Detroit Mercy
8.
So
Drew Dueck
1:57.63a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
9.
Sr
Geoffrey Williston
1:57.65a
Oakland University
10.
Sr
Caleb Abfall
1:57.71a
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
11.
So
Andrew Heitzhaus
1:59.85a
SR
Detroit Mercy
12.
Fr
Tom Brennan
2:00.10a
PR
Illinois-Chicago
13.
So
Wayu Bedaso
2:00.24a
SR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
14.
So
Derek Morrison
2:00.85a
Youngstown State
15.
So
Tyler Grimes
2:01.11a
PR
Valparaiso
16.
Jr
Alex Sayles
2:03.66a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
1000 Meters
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Michael Crepeau
2:46.32a
PR
Illinois-Chicago
2.
So
Conner Hickey
2:46.37a
PR
Valparaiso
3.
Fr
Tim Holzapfel
2:47.09a
PR
Youngstown State
4.
Jr
Jacob Whitting
2:50.80a
PR
Detroit Mercy
5.
So
Isaac Agyemang
2:57.62a
PR
Youngstown State
6.
Fr
Zachary Stadnika
3:02.47a
Oakland University
7.
Fr
Trevor Coenen
3:04.02a
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
8.
So
Noah Conrad
3:27.00a
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Bryce Stroede
4:09.23a
Oakland University
2.
So
Andrew Schille
4:10.31a
PR
Northern Kentucky
3.
Sr
Jacob Bowman
4:10.38a
Oakland University
4.
Sr
Caleb Abfall
4:10.99a
SR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
5.
Sr
George O'Connor
4:11.41a
SR
Oakland University
6.
Sr
Kyle Hauser
4:11.58a
Illinois-Chicago
7.
Jr
Alex Bashqawi
4:11.79a
PR
Illinois-Chicago
8.
Sr
Garrett Miller
4:13.56a
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
9.
Fr
Alec Sandusky
4:14.39a
PR
Northern Kentucky
10.
So
Alexander Bruno
4:19.28a
PR
Valparaiso
11.
Fr
Brendan McClanahan
4:29.97a
PR
Detroit Mercy
12.
Jr
Dylan Dombi
4:30.81a
Youngstown State
13.
Fr
Scott Smith
4:32.19a
PR
Detroit Mercy
14.
So
James Nedrich
4:32.62a
Youngstown State
15.
So
Tyler Grimes
4:41.79a
Valparaiso
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Ben Kendell
8:22.42a
Detroit Mercy
2.
Sr
Bryce Stroede
8:24.59a
Oakland University
3.
Jr
Ryan Sullivan
8:24.92a
SR
Youngstown State
4.
Jr
Alan Burns
8:28.18a
SR
Youngstown State
5.
Jr
Andrew Bowman
8:33.34a
SR
Oakland University
6.
So
Brixton Rill
8:33.87a
PR
Illinois-Chicago
7.
Fr
Tristan Dahmen
8:34.98a
PR
Youngstown State
8.
Sr
George O'Connor
8:35.59a
Oakland University
9.
So
Terry McMillan
8:35.94a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
10.
Sr
Michael Cox
8:36.40a
PR
Oakland University
11.
Jr
Charlie Felton
8:38.35a
PR
Detroit Mercy
12.
So
Brad Mallory
8:39.62a
PR
Oakland University
13.
So
John Michael Griffith
8:41.71a
PR
Northern Kentucky
14.
Jr
Michael Mangus
8:42.62a
SR
Northern Kentucky
15.
Sr
Vince Paikowski
8:43.24a
SR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
16.
Jr
Ethan Wilson
8:44.79a
PR
Youngstown State
17.
Fr
Walmer Saavedra
8:46.36a
PR
Illinois-Chicago
18.
So
Jack Mader
8:47.23a
PR
Valparaiso
19.
Sr
Jacob Bowman
8:47.69a
Oakland University
20.
So
Ryan Burrows
8:48.20a
PR
Northern Kentucky
21.
Fr
Victor Fortin
8:50.77a
PR
Valparaiso
22.
Fr
Adam Fraeyman
8:51.84a
PR
Detroit Mercy
23.
Sr
Mike Dahmen
8:54.33a
Youngstown State
24.
So
Connor Wuori
8:55.02a
Oakland University
25.
Sr
Max Morello
8:56.02a
PR
Valparaiso
26.
Sr
Garrett Miller
8:56.81a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
27.
So
Zach Szczesniak
8:57.44a
PR
Illinois-Chicago
28.
Sr
Dan Walters
8:58.39a
Valparaiso
29.
Fr
Max Jensen
9:02.32a
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
30.
Jr
Greg Ingle
9:03.24a
PR
Detroit Mercy
31.
So
Nick Michalowski
9:05.16a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
32.
Fr
Scott Smith
9:10.36a
PR
Detroit Mercy
33.
So
Leland Robertson
9:17.69a
PR
Valparaiso
34.
Sr
Jon Richmond
9:19.70a
SR
Youngstown State
35.
Jr
Sydney Noble
9:23.69a
PR
Valparaiso
36.
So
Matt Brooks
9:27.13a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
So
Andrew Schille
DNF
Northern Kentucky
5000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Jacob Bowman
14:32.59a
PR
Oakland University
2.
Jr
Ryan Sullivan
14:36.60a
SR
Youngstown State
3.
So
Andrew Schille
14:36.93a
PR
Northern Kentucky
4.
Jr
Ben Kendell
14:37.26a
Detroit Mercy
5.
Sr
Bryce Stroede
14:39.18a
Oakland University
6.
Jr
Alan Burns
14:40.06a
SR
Youngstown State
7.
Sr
George O'Connor
14:40.39a
Oakland University
8.
Jr
Michael Mangus
14:54.04a
PR
Northern Kentucky
9.
Fr
Tristan Dahmen
14:55.77a
PR
Youngstown State
10.
Sr
Michael Cox
14:59.18a
SR
Oakland University
11.
So
Brixton Rill
15:04.83a
PR
Illinois-Chicago
12.
So
Connor Wuori
15:10.36a
Oakland University
13.
So
Zach Szczesniak
15:11.38a
PR
Illinois-Chicago
14.
So
Nick Michalowski
15:14.85a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
15.
So
Ryan Burrows
15:21.75a
PR
Northern Kentucky
16.
Sr
Vince Paikowski
15:22.59a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
17.
Sr
Dan Walters
15:23.45a
PR
Valparaiso
18.
Sr
Mike Dahmen
15:24.65a
PR
Youngstown State
19.
So
Matt Brooks
15:37.62a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
20.
Sr
Max Morello
15:38.16a
PR
Valparaiso
21.
Jr
Greg Ingle
15:41.29a
PR
Detroit Mercy
22.
Jr
Ethan Wilson
15:50.02a
Youngstown State
23.
Fr
Victor Fortin
15:54.72a
PR
Valparaiso
24.
So
Justin Reynolds
16:19.53a
Youngstown State
25.
Jr
Sydney Noble
16:23.25a
PR
Valparaiso
26.
Sr
Jon Richmond
16:25.02a
SR
Youngstown State
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Chad Zallow
7.61a
Youngstown State
2.
Sr
Nate Pozolinski
7.82a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
3.
Fr
Konner Fierek
8.07a
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
4.
Sr
Tre Brown
8.27a
PR
Oakland University
5.
Jr
Caleb Lloyd
8.34a
Youngstown State
6.
Fr
Zachary Stadnika
8.47a
Oakland University
7.
Jr
Maciej Markiewicz
8.49a
Illinois-Chicago
8.
Fr
Tim Holzapfel
8.86a
Youngstown State
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Tim Holzapfel
8.18a
PR
Youngstown State
2.
Fr
Zachary Stadnika
8.37a
Oakland University
3.
So
Isaac Agyemang
8.66a
SR
Youngstown State
4.
Jr
Jacob Whitting
8.70a
Detroit Mercy
5.
Fr
Trevor Coenen
9.25a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
6.
Jr
Michael Crepeau
9.82a
PR
Illinois-Chicago
7.
So
Conner Hickey
10.11a
SR
Valparaiso
8.
So
Noah Conrad
10.12a
SR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
So
Chad Zallow
7.74a
Youngstown State
2.
Sr
Nate Pozolinski
7.94a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
3.
Fr
Konner Fierek
8.23a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
4.
Jr
Caleb Lloyd
8.32a
Youngstown State
5.
Fr
Zachary Stadnika
8.36a
Oakland University
6.
Fr
Tim Holzapfel
8.38a
Youngstown State
7.
Jr
Maciej Markiewicz
8.45a
Illinois-Chicago
8.
Sr
Tre Brown
8.47a
Oakland University
9.
Fr
Andrew Storm
8.47a
Oakland University
10.
Fr
Bryce McMurtry
8.51a
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
11.
Fr
Myron Anderson
8.61a
PR
Youngstown State
12.
Sr
Ilia Panev
8.78a
Detroit Mercy
13.
Fr
Jakob Mogorvic
9.21a
Illinois-Chicago
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:17.08a
Oakland University
2.
Relay Team
3:18.04a
Detroit Mercy
3.
Relay Team
3:19.26a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
4.
Relay Team
3:21.96a
Illinois-Chicago
5.
Relay Team
3:22.95a
Valparaiso
6.
Relay Team
3:27.88a
Youngstown State
7.
Relay Team
3:41.07a
Northern Kentucky
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
10:06.59a
Valparaiso
2.
Relay Team
10:08.01a
Illinois-Chicago
3.
Relay Team
10:08.53a
Oakland University
4.
Relay Team
10:09.99a
Youngstown State
5.
Relay Team
10:16.10a
Northern Kentucky
6.
Relay Team
10:18.29a
Detroit Mercy
7.
Relay Team
10:54.02a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Shot Put
- 16lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Ryan Booth
18.40m
PR
Youngstown State
2.
Sr
Gino Vitella
17.06m
Oakland University
3.
So
Dom Westbay
16.90m
PR
Youngstown State
4.
So
Peter Andrew
15.96m
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
5.
So
Kenton Rivard
15.43m
PR
Oakland University
6.
Sr
Jesse Adamson
15.38m
Northern Kentucky
7.
So
Albert Yates
15.36m
Youngstown State
8.
So
Nicholas Scalzi
15.24m
PR
Detroit Mercy
9.
Jr
Luke Taccola
15.03m
Illinois-Chicago
10.
Jr
Christian Saporiti
14.96m
Illinois-Chicago
11.
Jr
Tyler Beeson
14.88m
Oakland University
12.
So
Marcus Matsche
14.87m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
13.
So
Joe Ghafari
14.75m
PR
Oakland University
14.
So
Jamar Manning
14.29m
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
15.
Jr
Andrew Guzek
14.21m
Valparaiso
16.
Fr
Jacob Dorbish
14.20m
PR
Youngstown State
17.
Jr
Tyler Sirut
14.18m
PR
Oakland University
18.
Fr
Brandon Orlando
13.68m
Youngstown State
19.
Jr
Laith Kanan
13.40m
Illinois-Chicago
20.
Fr
Jake Rasawehr
13.19m
Valparaiso
21.
So
Eric Leduc
12.38m
Detroit Mercy
22.
Fr
Noah Frump
10.16m
Valparaiso
So
Miles Kilpin
FOUL
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Shot Put
- 16lb
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Zachary Stadnika
12.06m
PR
Oakland University
2.
Jr
Michael Crepeau
11.73m
Illinois-Chicago
3.
So
Isaac Agyemang
11.30m
Youngstown State
4.
Fr
Tim Holzapfel
10.74m
Youngstown State
5.
Jr
Jacob Whitting
10.44m
Detroit Mercy
6.
Fr
Trevor Coenen
9.70m
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
7.
So
Noah Conrad
8.70m
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
8.
So
Conner Hickey
8.52m
PR
Valparaiso
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Arnaldo Morales
2.08m
Youngstown State
2.
Fr
Jason Hanson
2.05m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
3.
Fr
Brad Jones
2.05m
Youngstown State
4.
Fr
Brady Irwin
2.02m
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
5.
Fr
Tim Holzapfel
1.97m
Youngstown State
6.
So
Josh Williams
1.92m
Illinois-Chicago
7.
So
Isaac Agyemang
1.92m
Youngstown State
8.
Jr
Jonny Heagy
1.87m
Valparaiso
Fr
Stefan Pontius
NH
Youngstown State
Fr
Anthony Butler
NH
Youngstown State
Fr
DuJaun Taylor
NH
Youngstown State
High Jump
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Tim Holzapfel
2.01m
PR
Youngstown State
2.
So
Isaac Agyemang
1.95m
PR
Youngstown State
3.
Fr
Zachary Stadnika
1.92m
PR
Oakland University
4.
Jr
Michael Crepeau
1.80m
PR
Illinois-Chicago
5.
Fr
Trevor Coenen
1.77m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
6.
So
Conner Hickey
1.74m
PR
Valparaiso
7.
Jr
Jacob Whitting
1.65m
PR
Detroit Mercy
8.
So
Noah Conrad
1.50m
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Nate Scherer
4.61m
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
2.
Fr
Jeremy Seiler
4.61m
PR
Valparaiso
3.
Jr
Alexander Watson
4.61m
Valparaiso
4.
So
Macklin Rose
4.61m
PR
Youngstown State
5.
So
Dylan Latone
4.51m
Youngstown State
6.
Sr
Davis Hallberg
4.36m
Illinois-Chicago
7.
So
Zachary Topper
4.36m
SR
Valparaiso
8.
So
Kyle Baker
4.21m
Valparaiso
9.
Fr
Brock Wooten
4.06m
Youngstown State
10.
Fr
Cesar Arenas
4.06m
Illinois-Chicago
Jr
Pawel Klimek
NH
Illinois-Chicago
Jr
David Mittelbrun
NH
Oakland University
So
Evan Snow
NH
Valparaiso
Pole Vault
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Zachary Stadnika
4.25m
PR
Oakland University
1.
Fr
Tim Holzapfel
4.25m
PR
Youngstown State
3.
So
Isaac Agyemang
3.75m
PR
Youngstown State
4.
Jr
Michael Crepeau
3.65m
PR
Illinois-Chicago
4.
So
Conner Hickey
3.65m
Valparaiso
4.
Jr
Jacob Whitting
3.65m
PR
Detroit Mercy
7.
So
Noah Conrad
2.95m
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
8.
Fr
Trevor Coenen
2.55m
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Nate Pozolinski
7.35m
SR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
2.
So
Brandon Davis
7.21m
PR
Oakland University
3.
Fr
Anthony Butler
7.11m
PR
Youngstown State
4.
So
Isaac Agyemang
7.08m
PR
Youngstown State
5.
Jr
Shaun Wollenweber
6.80m
PR
Illinois-Chicago
6.
Sr
Arnaldo Morales
6.64m
PR
Youngstown State
7.
Fr
Larnell Brown
6.52m
PR
Illinois-Chicago
8.
Fr
Tri Pham
6.49m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
9.
Fr
Bryce McMurtry
6.46m
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
10.
So
Nick Stugelmeyer
6.42m
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
11.
Jr
Will Sutton
6.39m
SR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
12.
Fr
Nicholas Ricks
6.32m
Valparaiso
13.
So
Scott Hietpas
6.27m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
14.
Fr
Konner Fierek
6.26m
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
15.
Sr
Ray Tolentino
6.22m
Illinois-Chicago
16.
So
Malik Riley
6.04m
Valparaiso
17.
So
Aaron Clark Jr.
5.77m
Valparaiso
Jr
Montell Hall
FOUL
Valparaiso
Long Jump
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
So
Isaac Agyemang
6.84m
Youngstown State
2.
Fr
Tim Holzapfel
6.70m
PR
Youngstown State
3.
Jr
Michael Crepeau
6.64m
PR
Illinois-Chicago
4.
Fr
Zachary Stadnika
6.44m
Oakland University
5.
Jr
Jacob Whitting
6.26m
PR
Detroit Mercy
6.
So
Conner Hickey
6.09m
Valparaiso
7.
Fr
Trevor Coenen
5.57m
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
8.
So
Noah Conrad
5.40m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Shaun Wollenweber
15.22m
Illinois-Chicago
2.
Fr
Tri Pham
14.62m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
3.
Fr
Larnell Brown
14.61m
PR
Illinois-Chicago
4.
So
Brandon Davis
14.27m
PR
Oakland University
5.
Fr
Anthony Butler
14.18m
Youngstown State
6.
Fr
Nicholas Ricks
13.71m
Valparaiso
7.
Jr
Montell Hall
13.67m
Valparaiso
8.
Sr
Arnaldo Morales
13.35m
SR
Youngstown State
9.
So
Isaac Agyemang
13.30m
PR
Youngstown State
10.
Sr
Alex Bailey
13.02m
SR
Illinois-Chicago
11.
So
Malik Riley
12.91m
Valparaiso
12.
Jr
Will Sutton
12.76m
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
13.
So
Scott Hietpas
12.73m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
14.
Fr
Andrew Hyden
12.55m
PR
Northern Kentucky
15.
Fr
Brady Irwin
12.02m
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Fr
Brad Jones
FOUL
Youngstown State
Fr
DuJaun Taylor
FOUL
Youngstown State
Weight Throw
- 35lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Andrew Guzek
17.78m
Valparaiso
2.
Jr
Mathew Monroe
16.78m
PR
Youngstown State
3.
Jr
Tyler Beeson
16.30m
Oakland University
4.
So
Jamar Manning
16.18m
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
5.
So
Miles Kilpin
16.16m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
6.
So
Kenton Rivard
15.73m
PR
Oakland University
7.
So
Joe Ghafari
15.33m
PR
Oakland University
8.
So
Dom Westbay
15.30m
PR
Youngstown State
9.
Jr
Laith Kanan
15.26m
Illinois-Chicago
10.
So
Nicholas Scalzi
14.98m
Detroit Mercy
11.
Fr
Andrew Hallof
14.29m
Youngstown State
12.
So
Peter Andrew
14.05m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
13.
So
Eric Leduc
13.68m
Detroit Mercy
14.
Fr
Jake Rasawehr
13.64m
Valparaiso
15.
Fr
Jacob Dorbish
13.50m
PR
Youngstown State
16.
So
Marcus Matsche
13.10m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
17.
Fr
Noah Frump
12.58m
Valparaiso
18.
Jr
Luke Taccola
12.33m
SR
Illinois-Chicago
Jr
Tyler Sirut
FOUL
Oakland University
Fr
William Thompson
FOUL
Youngstown State
Heptathlon Score
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Tim Holzapfel
5276
PR
Youngstown State
2.
Fr
Zachary Stadnika
5040
PR
Oakland University
3.
So
Isaac Agyemang
4933
PR
Youngstown State
4.
Jr
Michael Crepeau
4685
PR
Illinois-Chicago
5.
Jr
Jacob Whitting
4417
PR
Detroit Mercy
6.
So
Conner Hickey
4076
PR
Valparaiso
7.
Fr
Trevor Coenen
3749
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
8.
So
Noah Conrad
3063
SR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Taylor Thompkins
7.62a
PR
Youngstown State
2.
Fr
Jaliyah Elliott
7.65a
Youngstown State
3.
Fr
Mercy Ndon
7.70a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
4.
Fr
Andriana Smith
7.75a
PR
Oakland University
5.
Jr
Jordan Hauck
7.94a
Northern Kentucky
6.
Fr
Iman Salhieh
8.00a
Wright State
7.
Fr
Peyton Lee
8.01a
Northern Kentucky
8.
Fr
Cameron Campbell
8.07a
Wright State
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Fr
Jaliyah Elliott
7.58a
PR
Youngstown State
2.
Fr
Mercy Ndon
7.65a
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
3.
Fr
Andriana Smith
7.78a
Oakland University
5.
Fr
Peyton Lee
7.81a
PR
Northern Kentucky
4.
Jr
Taylor Thompkins
7.82a
Youngstown State
6.
Jr
Jordan Hauck
7.89a
PR
Northern Kentucky
7.
Fr
Iman Salhieh
7.96a
Wright State
8.
Fr
Cameron Campbell
8.03a
Wright State
9.
Sr
Ariel Gibbs
8.04a
Illinois-Chicago
10.
Jr
Alisha Harper
8.05a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
11.
Fr
Alimot Lawal
8.06a
PR
Illinois-Chicago
12.
Fr
Jasmine Smyles
8.08a
PR
Youngstown State
13.
Jr
Brogan Holmes
8.11a
Detroit Mercy
14.
So
Alexandra Carnathan
8.12a
Detroit Mercy
15.
Jr
Lavonte Powell
8.22a
Youngstown State
16.
Jr
Bridget Smik
8.58a
PR
Cleveland State
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Taylor McDonald
24.90a
Youngstown State
2.
Fr
Jaliyah Elliott
25.10a
Youngstown State
3.
Fr
Mercy Ndon
25.12a
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
4.
Jr
Taylor Thompkins
25.14a
PR
Youngstown State
5.
Jr
Keishawnna Burts
25.39a
Youngstown State
6.
Jr
Alisha Harper
25.52a
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
7.
Fr
Cameron Campbell
25.85a
Wright State
8.
Sr
Kate Novacek
26.36a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
200 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Sr
Taylor McDonald
24.73a
PR
Youngstown State
2.
Jr
Keishawnna Burts
24.82a
PR
Youngstown State
3.
Fr
Jaliyah Elliott
25.07a
Youngstown State
4.
Jr
Taylor Thompkins
25.15a
Youngstown State
5.
Fr
Mercy Ndon
25.37a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
6.
Jr
Alisha Harper
25.56a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
7.
Sr
Kate Novacek
25.71a
SR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
8.
Fr
Cameron Campbell
25.78a
PR
Wright State
9.
Jr
Melissa Kirchoff
25.78a
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
10.
Jr
Elyssa Hofmann
25.81a
Oakland University
11.
Jr
Brogan Holmes
25.85a
PR
Detroit Mercy
12.
Fr
Iman Salhieh
26.15a
PR
Wright State
13.
Fr
Jasmine Smyles
26.55a
PR
Youngstown State
14.
Jr
Lavonte Powell
27.14a
Youngstown State
15.
Fr
Danielle Yasenchack
27.84a
PR
Cleveland State
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Kate Novacek
56.17a
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
2.
Jr
Keishawnna Burts
56.23a
PR
Youngstown State
3.
So
BriAuna Keys
57.29a
SR
Northern Kentucky
4.
Fr
Chanel Gardner
57.52a
PR
Oakland University
5.
So
Samantha Shaw
57.75a
Northern Kentucky
6.
Fr
Iva Domitrovich
57.94a
Youngstown State
7.
Fr
Briana Mitchell
58.54a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
8.
So
Kye Dozier
1:00.82a
Detroit Mercy
400 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Jr
Keishawnna Burts
57.33a
Youngstown State
2.
So
Samantha Shaw
57.55a
Northern Kentucky
3.
Fr
Iva Domitrovich
57.75a
Youngstown State
4.
Fr
Chanel Gardner
57.76a
Oakland University
5.
Sr
Kate Novacek
57.79a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
6.
So
BriAuna Keys
57.90a
Northern Kentucky
7.
So
Kye Dozier
57.96a
Detroit Mercy
8.
Fr
Briana Mitchell
58.23a
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
9.
Sr
Sydney Sterling
58.26a
SR
Oakland University
10.
Sr
Jayona Dent
58.27a
PR
Detroit Mercy
11.
Fr
Sophia Angelopoulos
58.31a
PR
Wright State
12.
Jr
Mia Cruz-Bastian
58.48a
SR
Illinois-Chicago
13.
Fr
Ashley Melvin
58.55a
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
14.
So
Natalie Vizard
58.99a
Detroit Mercy
15.
Fr
Kayla Horne
1:00.00a
Valparaiso
16.
Sr
Megan Gunther
1:00.03a
PR
Youngstown State
17.
Fr
Roma Siddiqui
1:01.46a
PR
Illinois-Chicago
So
Basirat Iginla
DQ
Illinois-Chicago
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Lydia Stanley
2:14.25a
Oakland University
2.
Sr
Elizabeth Owen
2:14.81a
PR
Valparaiso
3.
Sr
Jessica Doepker
2:14.99a
PR
Wright State
4.
Jr
Andrea Koenigsknecht
2:15.32a
PR
Oakland University
5.
Sr
Leah Holmes
2:17.85a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
6.
Jr
Leah Johnson
2:18.59a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
7.
So
Alison Green
2:18.68a
Youngstown State
8.
Jr
Jessica Laabs
2:19.08a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
800 Meters
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Tess Nelson
2:30.79a
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
2.
Sr
Gabrielle Markley
2:31.96a
PR
Wright State
3.
Fr
Ashley Miller
2:33.46a
PR
Illinois-Chicago
4.
Jr
Bryzena Santos
2:33.52a
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
5.
Fr
Leah Lenling
2:33.83a
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
6.
Sr
Chenera Lacey
2:34.25a
PR
Youngstown State
7.
Fr
Kyri Jackson
2:38.47a
PR
Detroit Mercy
8.
Jr
Angela Ciaravino
2:39.96a
PR
Oakland University
9.
So
Jhayla Mosley
2:42.76a
PR
Detroit Mercy
10.
Jr
Katie Abrahamowicz
2:44.56a
PR
Wright State
11.
Fr
Brianna Hoyt
2:45.54a
PR
Youngstown State
12.
Fr
Kacee Caughey
2:49.51a
PR
Youngstown State
13.
Sr
Morgan Torrence
2:56.85a
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
14.
Jr
Kalia Carper
2:59.74a
PR
Northern Kentucky
15.
Fr
Kara Dotson
3:05.82a
PR
Youngstown State
800 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Sr
Elizabeth Owen
2:14.95a
Valparaiso
2.
Sr
Jessica Doepker
2:15.33a
Wright State
4.
Sr
Lydia Stanley
2:15.68a
Oakland University
5.
Jr
Andrea Koenigsknecht
2:16.07a
Oakland University
7.
Jr
Leah Johnson
2:16.52a
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
3.
Sr
Leah Holmes
2:17.62a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
6.
So
Alison Green
2:18.07a
PR
Youngstown State
8.
Jr
Jessica Laabs
2:18.55a
SR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
9.
Fr
Victoria Angelopoulos
2:19.46a
PR
Wright State
10.
So
Aleena Villani
2:19.86a
SR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
11.
Sr
Samantha Zakalowski
2:23.94a
Detroit Mercy
12.
Fr
Kate Mitchell
2:24.31a
PR
Valparaiso
13.
Jr
Courteney Lukac
2:26.62a
Youngstown State
14.
Fr
Olivia Hammons
2:27.02a
PR
Cleveland State
15.
Fr
Deanna Calder
2:30.23a
PR
Cleveland State
16.
Fr
Jessica Finley
2:31.25a
PR
Cleveland State
17.
Fr
Shannon Leghart
2:40.37a
PR
Youngstown State
18.
Fr
Tayler Justison
2:46.20a
Valparaiso
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Elizabeth Owen
4:59.73a
PR
Valparaiso
2.
Sr
Ashley Burr
5:00.34a
Oakland University
3.
So
Rachel Levy
5:01.80a
Oakland University
4.
Sr
Leah Holmes
5:02.85a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
5.
Jr
Sydnie Fetherolf
5:03.78a
PR
Detroit Mercy
6.
Sr
Kailey Weingartz
5:03.79a
PR
Oakland University
7.
Jr
Leah Johnson
5:03.83a
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
8.
So
Jennah Flairty
5:13.01a
Northern Kentucky
9.
So
Jennifer Muhlenkamp
5:21.91a
Youngstown State
10.
Fr
Natalie Jaramillo
5:23.48a
PR
Illinois-Chicago
11.
Fr
Tessa Baker
5:25.63a
PR
Wright State
12.
So
Becky Van Thiel
5:25.99a
SR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
13.
So
Nicole Hohn
5:26.09a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
14.
Fr
Sahian Lopez
5:27.88a
Illinois-Chicago
15.
So
Morgan Ansell
5:31.63a
PR
Youngstown State
16.
Fr
Kate Mitchell
5:35.32a
Valparaiso
17.
Fr
Katie Hackos
5:44.46a
Youngstown State
18.
Jr
Janelle Wigal
5:45.01a
PR
Valparaiso
19.
Sr
Brittany Schwarz
5:47.21a
Illinois-Chicago
20.
So
Grace Nelson
5:58.14a
PR
Valparaiso
21.
Fr
Tayler Justison
6:22.72a
Valparaiso
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Alexandra Brown
10:05.57a
Wright State
2.
So
Rachel Levy
10:05.99a
Oakland University
3.
Sr
Miranda Haas
10:07.62a
SR
Oakland University
4.
Sr
Sammy Mondry
10:14.75a
Oakland University
5.
Sr
Ashley Burr
10:15.48a
Oakland University
6.
Jr
Mckinsie Klim
10:16.71a
Youngstown State
7.
Sr
Kailey Weingartz
10:20.48a
PR
Oakland University
8.
Jr
Alana Koepf
10:21.23a
Oakland University
9.
Jr
Michelle Klim
10:21.94a
Youngstown State
10.
Jr
Samantha Butterbaugh
10:22.08a
PR
Cleveland State
11.
So
Aurora Turner
10:23.07a
Wright State
12.
So
Hailey Brumfield
10:24.48a
PR
Wright State
13.
Jr
Karen Barrientos
10:26.97a
PR
Cleveland State
14.
Sr
Devon Sutton
10:28.00a
Detroit Mercy
15.
So
Hannah Tobler
10:33.64a
PR
Northern Kentucky
16.
So
Allison Hansen
10:33.84a
Illinois-Chicago
17.
Fr
Mikayla Fox
10:36.85a
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
18.
So
Suzanne Koziol
10:37.05a
PR
Youngstown State
19.
Sr
Lizzie Deutsch
10:38.77a
Illinois-Chicago
20.
Fr
Ai Kaisho
10:42.87a
PR
Illinois-Chicago
21.
Jr
Jessica Swartz
10:43.19a
PR
Wright State
22.
Fr
Shelby Nolan
10:43.65a
PR
Wright State
23.
Fr
Molly Kearns
10:45.19a
PR
Wright State
24.
So
Shannon Dugan
10:46.49a
SR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
25.
Sr
Kelly Burrows
10:48.54a
SR
Northern Kentucky
26.
Jr
Jenny Ponkowski
10:54.65a
PR
Detroit Mercy
27.
Jr
Taylor Smith
10:54.68a
PR
Detroit Mercy
28.
Fr
Tiffany Ward
11:00.20a
PR
Wright State
29.
Jr
Michelle Borycki
11:00.82a
SR
Illinois-Chicago
30.
Jr
Danielle Beranek
11:02.24a
PR
Wright State
31.
Fr
Sahian Lopez
11:02.46a
Illinois-Chicago
32.
Sr
Erin Pavick
11:04.72a
SR
Youngstown State
33.
Sr
Elizabeth Rogenski
11:05.93a
SR
Youngstown State
34.
Jr
Alexis Willems
11:09.34a
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
35.
So
Kristina Steingass
11:15.72a
Wright State
36.
Fr
Kylie Jansky
11:18.40a
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
37.
Jr
Kristen Sevier
11:21.29a
PR
Wright State
38.
Sr
Melissa Klim
11:23.61a
SR
Youngstown State
39.
Fr
Jordan Grantonic
11:40.34a
PR
Youngstown State
40.
Fr
Nicole Berneche
11:40.89a
PR
Valparaiso
41.
Fr
Celia McGhiey
12:00.90a
Valparaiso
Fr
Tessa Baker
DNF
Wright State
5000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Sammy Mondry
17:23.56a
PR
Oakland University
2.
So
Hailey Brumfield
17:26.06a
PR
Wright State
3.
Sr
Miranda Haas
17:29.92a
SR
Oakland University
4.
Sr
Alexandra Brown
17:30.15a
PR
Wright State
5.
Jr
Mckinsie Klim
17:41.17a
PR
Youngstown State
6.
So
Allison Hansen
17:47.53a
SR
Illinois-Chicago
7.
Sr
Devon Sutton
17:51.36a
Detroit Mercy
8.
So
Hannah Tobler
17:54.76a
PR
Northern Kentucky
9.
Fr
Mikayla Fox
17:59.08a
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
10.
Jr
Michelle Klim
18:04.98a
Youngstown State
11.
Sr
Lizzie Deutsch
18:06.42a
Illinois-Chicago
12.
Jr
Alana Koepf
18:08.87a
PR
Oakland University
13.
Jr
Michelle Borycki
18:24.64a
PR
Illinois-Chicago
14.
Jr
Jessica Swartz
18:25.89a
PR
Wright State
15.
Sr
Allison Anich
18:37.99a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
16.
Sr
Kelly Burrows
18:40.32a
SR
Northern Kentucky
17.
So
Suzanne Koziol
18:44.37a
PR
Youngstown State
18.
So
Shannon Dugan
18:46.88a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
19.
Jr
Jenny Ponkowski
18:51.54a
Detroit Mercy
20.
Fr
Ai Kaisho
19:04.29a
PR
Illinois-Chicago
21.
Sr
Elizabeth Rogenski
19:28.36a
SR
Youngstown State
22.
Sr
Erin Pavick
19:31.58a
SR
Youngstown State
23.
Sr
Melissa Klim
19:53.98a
SR
Youngstown State
24.
Jr
Alexis Willems
20:04.07a
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
25.
Fr
Nicole Berneche
20:38.33a
Valparaiso
26.
Fr
Katie Hackos
20:44.45a
Youngstown State
27.
Fr
Jordan Grantonic
21:03.20a
Youngstown State
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Amber Eles
8.44a
PR
Youngstown State
2.
Jr
Melissa Kirchoff
8.66a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
3.
Fr
Peyton Lee
8.79a
Northern Kentucky
4.
Sr
Taylor McDonald
8.82a
Youngstown State
5.
Sr
Sarah Moen
8.95a
Oakland University
6.
Sr
Laura Johnston
8.98a
SR
Oakland University
7.
Sr
Morgan Torrence
9.18a
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
8.
Fr
Alana Morrow
9.38a
Oakland University
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Chenera Lacey
9.10a
PR
Youngstown State
2.
Sr
Morgan Torrence
9.27a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
3.
Sr
Tess Nelson
9.37a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
4.
Fr
Kyri Jackson
9.48a
Detroit Mercy
5.
Fr
Ashley Miller
9.63a
Illinois-Chicago
6.
Jr
Angela Ciaravino
9.65a
Oakland University
7.
Fr
Leah Lenling
9.77a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
8.
Jr
Bryzena Santos
9.94a
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
9.
Jr
Kalia Carper
9.95a
PR
Northern Kentucky
10.
So
Jhayla Mosley
9.97a
Detroit Mercy
11.
Jr
Katie Abrahamowicz
10.01a
SR
Wright State
12.
Fr
Kara Dotson
10.27a
Youngstown State
13.
Sr
Gabrielle Markley
10.37a
PR
Wright State
14.
Fr
Brianna Hoyt
10.39a
PR
Youngstown State
15.
Fr
Kacee Caughey
13.08a
PR
Youngstown State
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Jr
Amber Eles
8.46a
Youngstown State
2.
Jr
Melissa Kirchoff
8.65a
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
3.
Fr
Peyton Lee
8.78a
PR
Northern Kentucky
4.
Sr
Taylor McDonald
8.78a
PR
Youngstown State
5.
Sr
Sarah Moen
9.02a
Oakland University
6.
Sr
Laura Johnston
9.04a
Oakland University
7.
Fr
Alana Morrow
9.17a
PR
Oakland University
8.
Sr
Morgan Torrence
9.19a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
9.
Fr
Jasmine Bickerstaff
9.23a
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
10.
Sr
Tess Nelson
9.25a
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
11.
Fr
Kyri Jackson
9.64a
Detroit Mercy
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:52.28a
Oakland University
2.
Relay Team
3:53.59a
Youngstown State
3.
Relay Team
3:53.85a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
4.
Relay Team
3:54.09a
Detroit Mercy
5.
Relay Team
3:54.82a
Northern Kentucky
6.
Relay Team
3:55.90a
Illinois-Chicago
7.
Relay Team
4:02.41a
Wright State
8.
Relay Team
4:06.61a
Valparaiso
9.
Relay Team
4:09.46a
Cleveland State
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
12:18.42a
Oakland University
2.
Relay Team
12:22.45a
Northern Kentucky
3.
Relay Team
12:23.45a
Youngstown State
4.
Relay Team
12:28.19a
Detroit Mercy
5.
Relay Team
12:29.78a
Cleveland State
6.
Relay Team
12:33.46a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
7.
Relay Team
12:34.42a
Wright State
8.
Relay Team
12:43.29a
Illinois-Chicago
9.
Relay Team
13:39.49a
Valparaiso
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Jaynee Corbett
14.91m
PR
Youngstown State
2.
Jr
Ashley Brown
14.01m
SR
Northern Kentucky
3.
Sr
Kamry Gipson
13.57m
SR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
4.
Sr
Ashley Bayles
13.18m
SR
Detroit Mercy
5.
So
Nellie Bonham
12.97m
PR
Valparaiso
6.
So
Cassidy Detert
12.78m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
7.
So
Nicolette Kreatsoulas
12.72m
Youngstown State
8.
So
Rachel Liegel
12.45m
SR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
9.
Fr
Genora Garcia
12.06m
PR
Illinois-Chicago
10.
Fr
Brynne Gustafson
11.95m
PR
Detroit Mercy
11.
Fr
Rachel Lancaster
11.75m
PR
Northern Kentucky
12.
So
Taylor Kohls
11.62m
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
13.
So
Abby Jankowski
11.44m
Valparaiso
14.
Fr
Reshanna Simon
10.58m
Youngstown State
15.
So
Mary Moore
10.46m
Oakland University
16.
Fr
Cecelia Petrie
10.10m
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
17.
Fr
Maria Greer
8.23m
Valparaiso
Shot Put
- 4kg
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Gabrielle Markley
10.44m
PR
Wright State
2.
Fr
Kyri Jackson
10.32m
PR
Detroit Mercy
3.
Jr
Angela Ciaravino
10.21m
Oakland University
4.
Sr
Chenera Lacey
9.74m
Youngstown State
5.
Fr
Ashley Miller
9.38m
PR
Illinois-Chicago
6.
Sr
Tess Nelson
9.35m
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
7.
Jr
Kalia Carper
9.03m
PR
Northern Kentucky
8.
Fr
Brianna Hoyt
9.00m
PR
Youngstown State
9.
Jr
Bryzena Santos
8.55m
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
10.
Fr
Leah Lenling
8.37m
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
11.
Fr
Kara Dotson
8.29m
Youngstown State
12.
Sr
Morgan Torrence
8.15m
SR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
13.
So
Jhayla Mosley
8.03m
PR
Detroit Mercy
14.
Jr
Katie Abrahamowicz
7.39m
Wright State
15.
Fr
Kacee Caughey
5.47m
Youngstown State
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Abby Jones
1.72m
PR
Youngstown State
2.
Sr
Chenera Lacey
1.66m
Youngstown State
3.
Sr
Kanika Bass
1.63m
SR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
4.
Sr
Mackenzie Sturtz
1.63m
SR
Youngstown State
5.
So
Whitney Mergens
1.63m
Oakland University
6.
Jr
Rylee Anderson
1.60m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
7.
Fr
Ashley Melvin
1.60m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
8.
Jr
Angela Ciaravino
1.60m
Oakland University
9.
So
Janeka Stokes
1.55m
PR
Illinois-Chicago
10.
Jr
Natalie Stone
1.55m
PR
Oakland University
11.
Sr
Tess Nelson
1.50m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
12.
Fr
Leah Lenling
1.50m
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Fr
Brianna Hoyt
NH
Youngstown State
High Jump
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Chenera Lacey
1.71m
PR
Youngstown State
2.
Jr
Angela Ciaravino
1.59m
Oakland University
3.
Sr
Gabrielle Markley
1.56m
PR
Wright State
4.
Sr
Tess Nelson
1.53m
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
5.
Fr
Leah Lenling
1.50m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
6.
Fr
Ashley Miller
1.47m
Illinois-Chicago
7.
Sr
Morgan Torrence
1.44m
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
7.
Jr
Katie Abrahamowicz
1.44m
PR
Wright State
9.
Jr
Bryzena Santos
1.38m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
9.
Fr
Kacee Caughey
1.38m
Youngstown State
9.
Fr
Kara Dotson
1.38m
Youngstown State
9.
Fr
Kyri Jackson
1.38m
Detroit Mercy
13.
Jr
Kalia Carper
1.35m
PR
Northern Kentucky
14.
So
Jhayla Mosley
1.32m
Detroit Mercy
Fr
Brianna Hoyt
NH
Youngstown State
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Dana Tessmer
3.77m
PR
Oakland University
2.
So
Maria Heckman
3.77m
PR
Wright State
3.
Jr
Karlie Place
3.77m
SR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
4.
So
Shelby Marken
3.47m
PR
Youngstown State
5.
So
Caitlyn Trebella
3.37m
SR
Youngstown State
6.
Sr
Sarina Maurerman
3.37m
Youngstown State
7.
Fr
Denise Machamer
3.22m
PR
Youngstown State
8.
Fr
Olivia Kane
3.22m
Oakland University
9.
Jr
Michelle Laygo
3.07m
Illinois-Chicago
9.
So
Kaitlin Krause
3.07m
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
11.
Fr
Rachel Hart
3.07m
PR
Youngstown State
12.
Fr
Jaquelyn Smith
2.92m
Wright State
Fr
Katie Tewksbury
NH
Oakland University
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Melissa Kirchoff
5.89m
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
2.
Jr
Alisha Harper
5.71m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
3.
Sr
DeMondrea Starnes
5.63m
PR
Northern Kentucky
4.
Sr
Ariel Gibbs
5.50m
SR
Illinois-Chicago
5.
So
Whitney Mergens
5.45m
SR
Oakland University
6.
Sr
Savannah Osborne
5.41m
SR
Youngstown State
7.
Fr
Chandler Killins
5.23m
PR
Youngstown State
8.
Jr
Kalia Carper
5.21m
PR
Northern Kentucky
9.
Fr
Anya Athan
5.20m
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
10.
Fr
Lynda Brundige
5.07m
Detroit Mercy
11.
Sr
Ellie Pollock
4.99m
Youngstown State
12.
Fr
Alimot Lawal
4.95m
Illinois-Chicago
13.
So
Chidimma Ozodi
4.88m
Valparaiso
14.
Fr
Anne Mou
4.88m
Valparaiso
15.
Fr
Shannon Leghart
4.34m
Youngstown State
Long Jump
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Chenera Lacey
5.32m
PR
Youngstown State
2.
Jr
Bryzena Santos
5.29m
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
2.
Jr
Katie Abrahamowicz
5.29m
PR
Wright State
4.
Sr
Tess Nelson
5.18m
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
5.
Jr
Kalia Carper
5.14m
Northern Kentucky
6.
Sr
Morgan Torrence
5.03m
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
7.
Sr
Gabrielle Markley
4.84m
PR
Wright State
7.
Jr
Angela Ciaravino
4.84m
PR
Oakland University
9.
Fr
Brianna Hoyt
4.79m
PR
Youngstown State
10.
Fr
Kyri Jackson
4.78m
PR
Detroit Mercy
11.
Fr
Ashley Miller
4.71m
PR
Illinois-Chicago
12.
Fr
Kara Dotson
4.60m
PR
Youngstown State
13.
So
Jhayla Mosley
4.52m
Detroit Mercy
14.
Fr
Leah Lenling
4.22m
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
15.
Fr
Kacee Caughey
3.94m
PR
Youngstown State
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Melissa Kirchoff
12.16m
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
2.
Sr
DeMondrea Starnes
12.04m
SR
Northern Kentucky
3.
Fr
Chandler Killins
11.55m
PR
Youngstown State
4.
Fr
Lynda Brundige
11.50m
Detroit Mercy
5.
Sr
Savannah Osborne
11.47m
Youngstown State
6.
Sr
Kanika Bass
11.22m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
7.
Jr
Alisha Harper
11.20m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
8.
Jr
Katie Abrahamowicz
11.15m
Wright State
9.
So
Whitney Mergens
11.06m
SR
Oakland University
10.
Fr
Anne Mou
11.01m
Valparaiso
11.
Sr
Chenera Lacey
10.95m
PR
Youngstown State
12.
Sr
Carli Benson
10.72m
Illinois-Chicago
13.
So
Chidimma Ozodi
10.60m
PR
Valparaiso
14.
Jr
Bryzena Santos
10.52m
SR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
15.
Jr
Natalie Stone
10.10m
Oakland University
So
Jhayla Mosley
FOUL
Detroit Mercy
Weight Throw
- 20lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Jaynee Corbett
18.40m
PR
Youngstown State
2.
Jr
Erin Sherrer
16.28m
Northern Kentucky
3.
Sr
Ashley Bayles
16.16m
PR
Detroit Mercy
4.
So
Nicolette Kreatsoulas
16.10m
PR
Youngstown State
5.
So
Cassidy Detert
16.04m
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
6.
Jr
Ashley Brown
15.69m
PR
Northern Kentucky
7.
Sr
Kamry Gipson
15.48m
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
8.
So
Rachel Liegel
15.23m
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
9.
Fr
Genora Garcia
14.68m
PR
Illinois-Chicago
10.
Sr
Desirae Ranberg
14.59m
SR
Illinois-Chicago
11.
So
Abby Jankowski
14.40m
Valparaiso
12.
So
Mary Moore
13.18m
Oakland University
13.
Fr
Cecelia Petrie
12.22m
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
14.
So
Nellie Bonham
12.19m
Valparaiso
15.
So
Taylor Kohls
11.72m
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
16.
Fr
Maria Greer
9.57m
Valparaiso
Fr
Brynne Gustafson
FOUL
Detroit Mercy
Fr
Reshanna Simon
FOUL
Youngstown State
Pentathlon Score (Indoor)
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Chenera Lacey
3557
PR
Youngstown State
2.
Sr
Tess Nelson
3268
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
3.
Jr
Angela Ciaravino
3135
PR
Oakland University
4.
Sr
Gabrielle Markley
3076
PR
Wright State
5.
Fr
Ashley Miller
2992
PR
Illinois-Chicago
6.
Fr
Kyri Jackson
2944
PR
Detroit Mercy
7.
Jr
Bryzena Santos
2938
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
8.
Fr
Leah Lenling
2805
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
9.
Jr
Katie Abrahamowicz
2787
PR
Wright State
10.
Sr
Morgan Torrence
2780
PR
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
11.
Jr
Kalia Carper
2613
PR
Northern Kentucky
12.
So
Jhayla Mosley
2523
SR
Detroit Mercy
13.
Fr
Kara Dotson
2338
PR
Youngstown State
14.
Fr
Brianna Hoyt
2119
PR
Youngstown State
15.
Fr
Kacee Caughey
1737
PR
Youngstown State
Hashtags
#horizon-league
#indoor-championships
More news
2/25-26/17 - Horizon League Indoor Championships
0 shares:
Horizon League Indoor Championships
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Horizon League Indoor Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2023
1
2020
1
2
2019
1
2
2018
1
2
2017
1
2
2016
1
2
2015
1
1
2014
1
2
2013
1
3
2012
1
3
2010
1
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#horizon-league
#indoor-championships
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!